FIVE-STAR RMU4: JULY 27-30 ALL-STARS

Bryant Rollins: made10 3-pointers in all star game- a five-star recored; 26 total 3 pointers in game- five star record; @18.6 seconds left in game Caleb Craddock broke the record, making the 26th 3-pointer.

*****FIVE-STAR BASKETBALL CAMP AT ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY, JULY 29, 2010*****



ORANGE-WHITE CLASSIC



NBA



ORANGE ALL-STARS



NO. NAME HT YR SCHOOL, CITY, STATE



22 BRENNAN REYNARD 5-9 SR SLIDELL H.S, LOUISIANA BEST DEFENDER, PLAYOFF MVP


11 NICK WELLS 6-5 SO STVM, AKRON, OH. MR. STATIONS


10 TYLER HERRON 6-7 FR ST. EDWARDS, CLEVELAND, OH. MOST PROMISING PROSPECT


21 TRAVIS BERRY 6-3 SO KENT SCHOOL, KENT, CT


25 JOSEPH GAYLES 6-0 GR SLIDELL H.S, LOUISIANA


33 BRAD LAW 6-3 JR DE LA SALLE H.S, ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI ORANGE-WHITE MVP


23 CALEB CRADDOCK 5-10 JR BULLITT CENTRAL H.S, SHEPHARDSVILLE, KY


32 AKIL BLOUNT 6-3 SO LINSLY HS, CLAYSVILLE, PA


34 TIM JEROSINSKA 6-4 JR TOWSON H.S, BALTIMORE, MD.


13 PETER NATARO 6-6 SR ST. MARYS H.S, LANCASTER, NY.



COACH: MIKE THORNTON- HARVEST PREP, COLUMBUS, OH.


STEVE CULP- NORTH H.S, AKRON, OH.





WHITE ALL-STARS



NO. NAME HT YR SCHOOL, CITY, STATE



32 QUINTON DODSON 5-11 SR RIVERDALE BAPTIST, UPPER MARLBORO, MD BEST PLAYMAKER


25 BRYANT ROLLINS 6-5 GR SLIDELL H.S, LOUISIANA MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER


23 DARREN BREWSTER 6-5 JR CLEVELAND CENTRAL H.S, CLEVELAND, OH.


34 SATCHEL PIERCE 6-81""> SO ST. VINCENT-ST. MARY, BARBERTON, OH


33 KYLE BURKETT 6-3 GR SALMEN HS, SALMEN, LA


23 VAUGHN AVECILLA 6-21""> JR DE LASALLE COLLEGIATE H.S, STERLING HEIGHTS, MI


12 MELVIN DAVIS 5-11 GR JOHN MCDONOUGH H.S, NEW ORLEANS, LA


13 CAMERON THURSTON 6-1 SO RIVERDALE BAPTIST, UPPER MARLBORO, MD


21 DANIEL RICHARD 6-11""> GR BELAIRE H.S, LOUISIANA


10 CONNOR DECKARD 6-3 SR GILMORE H.S, CLEVELAND, OH.


STATION 13 AWARD: TIM JAROSINSKI 6-4 JR TOWSON HS BALT, MD
6TH MAN AWARD: DAVID ROBINSON 6-3 SO LOCKPORT HS, IL
MOST IMPROVED: ROBEL HURAI 7-0 SR RIVERDALE BAPTIST, MD


NIT



ORANGE ALL-STARS



NO. NAME HT YR SCHOOL, CITY, STATE


33 ELMALIK MARTIN 5-1 8TH DUNCKEL HS DETROIT, MI BEST PLAYMAKER

23 SAWYER MCGUIRE 5-9 7TH CHAGRIN MS CHAGRIN FALLS, OH

32 COLLIN ZUCKER 5-10 FR ST RITA'S SCHOOL OH MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER/PLAYOFF MVP

22 MALIK FREEMAN 5-6 8TH ELMONT MEMORIAL

25 BEN HYDE 5-10 8TH JACKSON MASSILLION OH

22 RYAN JORDAN 5-6 8TH BERCHERE MS DETROIT, MI


WHITE ALL-STARS



NO. NAME HT YR SCHOOL, CITY, STATE

22 DAEMON JOHNSON 5-4 FR DUNCKEL MS DETROIT, MI BEST DEFENDER
23 DAVID SMITH 6-1 FR JACKSON MASSILLION, OH BEST REBOUNDER/ALL STAR GAME MVP
32 DARREN DIXON 5-7 7TH PRICE LOS ANGELES, CA
25 CONNOR MCCREARY 5-10 FR COLONIAL CRAWFORD OH
10 PATRICK DONLEY 5-6 7TH CHAGRIN FALLS MS OH
33 MILES AWOFALA 5-6 8TH CATHEDRAL SCHOOL CALIFORNIA STATION 13 AWARD
MR STATIONS: MARK SHEHADY 5-0 6TH DORSEYVILLE MS PITTSBURGH, PA
MOST IMPROVED: ETAI GROFF 6TH COMMUNITY DAY PITTSBURGH, PA

  • Bradley Law

    Can you please get the pictures up.my parents would like to see the picture of me getting the mvp